Favorite Movie

Beauty and the Beast
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
WINNER: Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Pitch Perfect 3
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
The Greatest Showman
Wonder Woman

Favorite Movie Actor
 
Ben Affleck (Batman, Justice League)
Chris Hemsworth (Thor, Thor: Ragnarok)
Chris Pratt (Peter Quill/Star-Lord, Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol 2)
WINNER: Dwayne Johnson (Dr. Smolder Bravestone, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle)
Kevin Hart (Moose Finbar, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle)
Will Ferrell (Brad, Daddy's Home 2)

Favorite Movie Actress
 
Anna Kendrick (Beca, Pitch Perfect 3)
Daisy Ridley (Rey, Star Wars: The Last Jedi)
Emma Watson (Belle, Beauty and the Beast)
Gal Gadot (Diana Prince/Wonder Woman, Wonder Woman & Justice League)
WINNER: Zendaya (Anne Wheeler, The Greatest Showman & Michelle, Spider-Man: Homecoming)
Zoe Saldana (Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol 2)

Favorite Animated Movie
 
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Cars 3
WINNER: Coco
Despicable Me 3
Ferdinand
Smurfs: The Lost Village
The Emoji Movie
The Lego Batman Movie

Favorite Music Group
 
Coldplay
Fifth Harmony
Imagine Dragons
Maroon 5
The Chainsmokers
Twenty One Pilots

Favorite Male Artist
 
Bruno Mars
DJ Khaled
Ed Sheeran
Luis Fonsi
Kendrick Lamar
WINNER: Shawn Mendes
 
Favorite Female Artist
 
Beyoncé
Demi Lovato
Katy Perry
P!NK
Selena Gomez
Taylor Swift

Favorite Song
 
Despacito (Remix) – Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee, featuring Justin Bieber
HUMBLE. – Kendrick Lamar
I'm The One – DJ Khaled, featuring Justin Bieber, Quavo, Chance the Rapper, Lil Wayne
It Ain't Me – Selena Gomez & Kygo
Look What You Made Me Do – Taylor Swift
Shape Of You – Ed Sheeran
That's What I Like – Bruno Mars
Thunder – Imagine Dragons

Favorite Breakout Artist
 
Alessia Cara
WINNER: Camila Cabello
Cardi B
Harry Styles
Khalid
Noah Cyrus

Favorite Global Music Star
 
Black Coffee (Africa)
WINNER: BTS (Asia)
Lorde (Australia/New Zealand)
Maluma (South America)
Taylor Swift (North America)
The Vamps (UK)
Zara Larsson (Europe)

Favorite TV Show
 
Fuller House
Henry Danger
K.C. Undercover
Saban's Power Rangers Ninja Steel
WINNER: Stranger Things
The Big Bang Theory
The Flash
The Thundermans

Favorite Cartoon
 
ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks
WINNER: SpongeBob SquarePants
Teen Titans Go!
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
The Loud House
The Simpsons

Favorite TV Actor
 
Andrew Lincoln (Rick Grimes, The Walking Dead)
Grant Gustin (Barry Allen/The Flash, The Flash)
WINNER: Jace Norman (Henry Hart, Henry Danger)
Jack Griffo (Max Thunderman, The Thundermans)
Jim Parsons (Sheldon Cooper, The Big Bang Theory)
William Shewfelt (Brody Romero/Red Ninja Steel Ranger, Power Rangers Ninja Steel)

Favorite TV Actress
 
Candace Cameron Bure (D.J. Tanner-Fuller, Fuller House)
Kaley Cuoco (Penny, The Big Bang Theory)
Kira Kosarin (Phoebe Thunderman, The Thundermans)
Lizzy Greene (Dawn Harper, Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn)
WINNER: Millie Bobby Brown (Eleven, Stranger Things)
Zendaya (K.C. Cooper, K.C. Undercover)